Home :: All Products :: Six Outlet Electric Push Button Ignitor | 7/8″ Hole

Six Outlet Electric Push Button Ignitor | 7/8″ Hole

 
(0 reviews)  

SKU IGEIB6
Weight 0.30 lbs
Product Type Ignitor
Ignition Generator Type Electronic (Battery) Spark
Number of Outlets 6-Outlets
Our price: $28.36

IN STOCK NOW - Ships Out in 1-2 Business Days

Qty

FITS MOST GRILLS THAT USE A PUSHBUTTON TYPE IGNITOR

REQUIRES 3/4" - 13/16" HOLE

USES 1 AA BATTERY (NOT SUPPLIED)

1.5 VOLTS

PLEASE CALL 877-244-0737 OR EMAIL INFO@GRILLPARTSSEARCH.COM FOR ASSISTENCE ON THIS GRILL PART

: *
: *
: *
 
There have been no reviews


AMANA AM30LP
AMANA AM33LP
AUSSIE 69F6U00KS1
Backyard Grill BGE530 (BSP, PSP)
Backyard Grill BY14-101-001-04
Backyard Grill GBC1355W ( -C)
Backyard Grill GBC1460W
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS BG1755B
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS BH13-101-099-02
BRINKMANN 810-1750-S
BRINKMANN 810-1751-S
BRINKMANN 810-3551-0
BRINKMANN 810-3885-F
Brinkmann 810-3885-G
BRINKMANN 810-3885-S
Brinkmann 810-4495-0
BRINKMANN 810-4535-S
Brinkmann 810-4551-0
Brinkmann 810-4675-0
Brinkmann 810-4675-1
Brinkmann 810-4675-3
Brinkmann 810-4775-0
Brinkmann 810-4775-1
Brinkmann 810-6800-0
Brinkmann 810-6800-B
Brinkmann 810-6830-0
Brinkmann 810-6830-B
Brinkmann 810-6839-0
Brinkmann 810-7625-0
BRINKMANN 810-8411-C
Brinkmann 810-8500-F
Brinkmann 810-8500-S
Brinkmann 810-8501-S
Brinkmann 810-8502-0
Brinkmann 810-8502-F
Brinkmann 810-8502-M
Brinkmann 810-8502-S
Brinkmann 810-8530-F
Brinkmann 810-8530-S
BRINKMANN 810-8533-S
BRINKMANN 810-9419-0
BRINKMANN 810-9419-1
Brinkmann 810-9419-F
BRINKMANN 810-9419-R
BRINKMANN 810-9500-0
BROIL-MATE 7133-84H
BROIL-MATE 7133-87H
BROIL-MATE 7139-84
BROIL-MATE 7139-87
CHAR-BROIL 463210310
CHAR-BROIL 463210311
CHAR-BROIL 463211711
CHAR-BROIL 463212511
CHAR-BROIL 463215512
CHAR-BROIL 463215513
CHAR-BROIL 463215712
CHAR-BROIL 463215713
CHAR-BROIL 463224611
CHAR-BROIL 463250811
CHAR-BROIL 463271009
CHAR-BROIL 464224211
CHAR-BROIL 464224411
CHAR-BROIL 466224611
Charbroil 463221311
Charbroil 463230510
Charbroil 463230511
Charbroil 463230710
Charbroil 463230711
Charbroil 463231711
Charbroil 463234511
Charbroil 463234603
Charbroil 463234703
Charbroil 463247310
Charbroil 463247311
Charbroil 463247412
Charbroil 463248708
Charbroil 463263110
Charbroil 463265109
Charbroil 463268207
Charbroil 463268806
Charbroil 463271309
Charbroil 463271310
Charbroil 463271311
Charbroil 463271313
Charbroil 463271509
Charbroil 463271510
Charbroil 464222009
Charbroil 464222409
Charbroil 464222609
Charbroil 464222809
Charbroil 464223010
Charbroil 464223210
Charbroil 464223410
Charbroil 464223610
Charbroil 466231711
Charbroil 466247209
Charbroil 466247310
Charbroil 466247311
Charbroil 466247512
Charbroil 466271309
Charbroil 466271310
Charbroil 466271311
Charbroil 466271509
Charbroil 4736232307
Charmglow 810-6800-0
Charmglow 810-6800-B
Charmglow 810-6830-0
Charmglow 810-6830-B
Charmglow 810-6839-0
Charmglow 810-8500-S
Charmglow 810-8530-F
Charmglow 810-8530-S
CHARMGLOW 810-8532-F
CHARMGLOW 810-8532-S
Charmglow 8108500-F
COLEMAN GCG21P
CUISINART 85-3032
CUISINART 85-3033-2
CUISINART C790SR
CUISINART G51217
CUISINART G51218
DUCANE 30731101
DUCANE 30731201
DUCANE 30731301
DUCANE 30732101
DUCANE 30732201
DUCANE 30732301
DUCANE 30741201
DUCANE 30741301
DUCANE 30742201
DUCANE 30742301
DUCANE 31731153
DUCANE 31731174
DUCANE 31731301
DUCANE 31732101
DUCANE 31732301
DUCANE 31741301
DUCANE 31742301
DUCANE 3300
Ducane Affinity 3100
Ducane Affinity 3200
DUCANE Affinity 3400
Ducane Affinity 4100
Ducane Affinity 4200
DUCANE Affinity 4400
Duro 740-3003-BI
Duro 780-0390
DYNA-GLO BGE530BSP
DYNA-GLO BGE530PSP
Dyna-Glo DGF510SSP
Dyna-Glo DGF510SSP-D
FIESTA FG50069-U409
GRILL CHEF BM616
GRILL CHEF GC610
GRILL CHEF GC616
GRILL CHEF GC716
GRILL CHEF GC7550
GRILL CHEF GC816
GRILL CHEF PAT502
GRILL MASTER 720-0670E
Grill Master 730-0670E
GRILLADA GG60000-4B
JENN-AIR 720-0720
JENN-AIR 730-0720
Jenn-Air JA460
Jenn-Air JA461
Jenn-Air JA480
Kenmore 119.16144210
Kenmore 119.162310
Kenmore 119.16433010
Kenmore 119.16434010
Kenmore 119.16658011
KENMORE 122.16119
Kenmore 122.16134110
KENMORE 122.16435010
KENMORE 122.16641900
KENMORE 122.16641901
KENMORE 122.16643900
KENMORE 122.16648900
KENMORE 122.16648901
KENMORE 415.16135110
KENMORE 415.16138110
KENMORE 415.16139110
Kenmore 415.16644900
Kenmore 415.16645900
Kenmore 415.16646900
Kenmore 415.16647900
Kenmore 415.16941010
Kenmore 415.16942010
Kenmore 415.16943010
Kenmore 415.16944010
KENMORE 415.90112110
Kenmore 640-26629611-0
Kenmore 640-82960819-9
Kenmore 720-0341
Kenmore 720-0650A
Kenmore 720-0670A
KENMORE 720-0830A
KENMORE 730-0650A
KENMORE 730-0670 (A, B)
Kenmore BQ06W1B
Kirkland 730-0600
KMART 640-26629611-0
KMART 640-82960819-9
KMART 640-82960828-6
MASTER CHEF 85-3100-2
MASTER CHEF 85-3101-0
MASTER CHEF T480
MASTER FORGE 2518-3
MASTER FORGE 678489
MASTER FORGE B10LG25
MASTER FORGE E3518-LP
MASTER FORGE L3218
MASTER FORGE P3018
MASTER FORGE SH3118B
Members Mark 730-0691A
Members Mark MONARCH04A (LP, NG)
Members Mark MONARCH04B (LP, NG)
NEXGRILL 720-0341
NEXGRILL 720-0430
NEXGRILL 720-0459
Nexgrill 720-0600
Nexgrill 720-0607
NEXGRILL 720-0650A
NEXGRILL 720-0670 (A, B, C, D, E)
NEXGRILL 720-0720
NEXGRILL 720-0727
Nexgrill 720-0783E
NEXGRILL 720-0830 (A, F, D, G, H)
Nexgrill 720-0888 (A, N)
Nexgrill 730-0600
NEXGRILL 730-0649
NEXGRILL 730-0650A
NEXGRILL 730-0670 (A, B)
NEXGRILL 730-0709
NEXGRILL 730-0720
NEXGRILL 780-0003
OUTDOOR GOURMET B09SMG1-3F
OUTDOOR GOURMET B10SR10-C
Outdoor Gourmet GR2057601-OG-00
PATIO RANGE CG7200LP
PATIO RANGE CG7200NG
PATIO RANGE CG8400NG
PERFECT FLAME 730-0649
PERFECT FLAME Grill Other s
PERFECT FLAME PF30LP
SONOMA PF30LP Ultimate Series
STERLING FORGE 720-0459
SUREFIRE SF308LP
SUREFIRE SF34LP
SUREFIRE SF892LP
TERA GEAR 1010007A
TETON GRILL CO. 720-0430
TUSCANY SH-CS812LP
UBERHAUS 780-0003
UNIFLAME GBC1059WB
UNIFLAME GBC1059WE-C
UNIFLAME GBC1143W-C
UNIFLAME GBC850W (C)
UNIFLAME GBC850WNG-C
UNIFLAME GBC940WIR
UNIFLAME GBC956W1NG-C
Vermont Castings CF9050
Vermont Castings CF9055
Vermont Castings CF9055-3A
Vermont Castings CF9055-3B
Vermont Castings CF9056
Have a question? Need more information? Ask our community.
A
That is going to depend of the manufacturer. If it doesn't work the way you think it should, turn the battery around and try it that way too. If it still doesn't work, you probably need a new igniter.
 
Answered by Susan on May 30, 2018


Q
Do you find this helpful? YES NO
Asked by sam on May 28, 2018
A
This should work well with your grill. If you encounter any issues, just put some electrical tape over the extra outlet.
 
Answered by Susan on May 30, 2018


Q
Do you find this helpful? YES NO
Asked by Phil Barousse on Jun 1, 2018
A
Yes, this ignitor will fit your 810-8501. Here is a link to all the parts we have for your grill - https://grillpartssearch.com/category/Parts_for_BRINKMANN_810-8501-S_Gas_Grill.html
 
Answered by Susan on Jun 5, 2018


See all 6 questions for this product