Home :: All Products :: Small Deluxe Dual Burner, Stainless Steel | 16" x 8-1/8"

Small Deluxe Dual Burner, Stainless Steel | 16" x 8-1/8"

 
(0 reviews)  

SKU DSB
Weight 2.20 lbs
Product Type Burner
Length (Longest Dimension) 16
Material Stainless Steel
Our price: $37.42

IN STOCK NOW (But Only 5 Left!) - Ships Out in 1-2 Business Days

Qty

THIS SMALL DELUXE BURNER FITS:

  • ARKLA
  • CHAR-BROIL
  • CHARMGLOW
  • PATIO KITCHEN
  • SEARS
  • STRUCTO
  • TURCO
  • AND MANY OTHER GRILLS REQUIRING A DUAL SMALL H-STYLE BURNER
  • VIEW 'Fits Models' BELOW FOR SPECIFIC MODEL COMPATIBILITY
  • MAY ALSO FIT OTHER BRANDS AND MODELS

DIMENSIONS: 16" x 8-1/8" ADJUSTABLE LEGS

VENTURI HOLE SPACING CENTER TO CENTER: 1-1/2"

MATERIALS: STAINLESS STEEL

THE MHP PATENTED DELUXE BURNER FEATURES VENTURI BOLTS FOR EASY ASSEMBLY AND STRENGTH, ADJUSTABLE LEGS, AIR-TIGHT CRIMPED CONSTRUCTION, INTERNAL BAFFLES FOR BETTER GAS AND HEAT DISTRIBUTION, AND OVERHANG TO COVER GAS PORTS AND KEEP DRIPPINGS FROM CLOGGING HOLES

INTERCHANGEABLE WITH STANDARD BURNER EDSB
INTERCHANGEABLE WITH CAST IRON BURNER 20502

INCLUDES NUTS AND GASKET

5 YEAR WARRANTY

IGNITOR FOR THIS BURNER IS IG5

PLEASE NOTE THAT DELUXE BURNERS FEATURE 1/4" THICK VENTURI-MOUNTING BOLTS WHICH SOME VENTURIS MAY NOT FIT OVER. IF YOU ARE NOT ORDERING VENTURIS FROM US, PLEASE MAKE SURE YOUR ORIGINAL VENTURIS ARE COMPATIBLE (ALL VENTURIS LISTED BELOW ARE COMPATIBLE WITH THIS BURNER)
 



Venturis

View "Related Products" below to see the most common venturis compatible with this burner. If you cannot find an exact match, please choose one of our universal venturis, listed toward the bottom of the screen. They adjust and bend to fit almost any grill.

: *
: *
: *
 
There have been no reviews


AMBERLIGHT Classic
AMBERLIGHT GT30
AMBERLIGHT GT30-3
AMBERLIGHT KC30
ARKLA/PREWAY 2000 SERIES
ARKLA/PREWAY 2505-GU
ARKLA/PREWAY 3000U
ARKLA/PREWAY 3004U
ARKLA/PREWAY 3029F
ARKLA/PREWAY 3041U
ARKLA/PREWAY 3051K
ARKLA/PREWAY 4020U
ARKLA/PREWAY 4049F
ARKLA/PREWAY 4051K
ARKLA/PREWAY 4052K
ARKLA/PREWAY 4060U
ARKLA/PREWAY 41494
ARKLA/PREWAY 41530
ARKLA/PREWAY 42410
ARKLA/PREWAY 42410-S
ARKLA/PREWAY 42417
ARKLA/PREWAY 42420
ARKLA/PREWAY 42429
ARKLA/PREWAY 42500
ARKLA/PREWAY 42501-RUF
ARKLA/PREWAY 42513
ARKLA/PREWAY 42513-S
ARKLA/PREWAY 42517
ARKLA/PREWAY 42518
ARKLA/PREWAY 42530-S
ARKLA/PREWAY 42531-F
ARKLA/PREWAY 42531-P
ARKLA/PREWAY 42531-SP
ARKLA/PREWAY 42533
ARKLA/PREWAY 42538-P
ARKLA/PREWAY 42580
ARKLA/PREWAY 42581
ARKLA/PREWAY 42582
ARKLA/PREWAY 42583
ARKLA/PREWAY 42584
ARKLA/PREWAY 42585
ARKLA/PREWAY 42587
ARKLA/PREWAY 42588
ARKLA/PREWAY 42590
ARKLA/PREWAY 42591
ARKLA/PREWAY 4444K
ARKLA/PREWAY 52530
ARKLA/PREWAY 561491
ARKLA/PREWAY 561591
ARKLA/PREWAY 561592
ARKLA/PREWAY 561692
ARKLA/PREWAY 563490
ARKLA/PREWAY 61400-G
ARKLA/PREWAY 61410
ARKLA/PREWAY 61501
ARKLA/PREWAY 61501-R
ARKLA/PREWAY 61503-R
ARKLA/PREWAY 61510
ARKLA/PREWAY 61511
ARKLA/PREWAY 61512
ARKLA/PREWAY 62400
ARKLA/PREWAY 62401
ARKLA/PREWAY 62401-RBF
ARKLA/PREWAY 62410
ARKLA/PREWAY 62420
ARKLA/PREWAY 62510
ARKLA/PREWAY 62511
ARKLA/PREWAY 635-NG
ARKLA/PREWAY 640HD
ARKLA/PREWAY 640NG
ARKLA/PREWAY G304-32B
ARKLA/PREWAY G304-32L
ARKLA/PREWAY G304-B
ARKLA/PREWAY G305-31B
ARKLA/PREWAY G324-25L
ARKLA/PREWAY G324-25L2
ARKLA/PREWAY G324-32L
ARKLA/PREWAY G324-34L
ARKLA/PREWAY G324-34L1
ARKLA/PREWAY G324-5B
ARKLA/PREWAY G32425L1
ARKLA/PREWAY G344-11B
ARKLA/PREWAY G344-32L
ARKLA/PREWAY G344-34L
ARKLA/PREWAY G344-34L1
ARKLA/PREWAY G344-34L2
ARKLA/PREWAY G344-34L3
ARKLA/PREWAY G344-34L5
ARKLA/PREWAY G344-34L6
ARKLA/PREWAY G344-38L
ARKLA/PREWAY G345-33B
ARKLA/PREWAY G345-34L
ARKLA/PREWAY G347-25N
ARKLA/PREWAY G364-4C
ARKLA/PREWAY G404-25N
ARKLA/PREWAY G404-26A
ARKLA/PREWAY G404-26A1
ARKLA/PREWAY G404-26A2
ARKLA/PREWAY G404-4
ARKLA/PREWAY G404-44A
ARKLA/PREWAY G404-6
ARKLA/PREWAY G404-B
ARKLA/PREWAY G407-25N
ARKLA/PREWAY G424-25R
ARKLA/PREWAY G424-4B
ARKLA/PREWAY G424-4C
ARKLA/PREWAY G424-6C
ARKLA/PREWAY G464-6
ARKLA/PREWAY GA-350617
ARKLA/PREWAY GB30-330L
ARKLA/PREWAY GE30067
ARKLA/PREWAY GE350617
ARKLA/PREWAY GE400617
ARKLA/PREWAY GF424-217SB
ARKLA/PREWAY GF424-SB
ARKLA/PREWAY GF424-SL
ARKLA/PREWAY GF430-217-SB
ARKLA/PREWAY GF430-286-EB
ARKLA/PREWAY GF430-286-EL
ARKLA/PREWAY GF430-292-EB
ARKLA/PREWAY GF430-292-EL
ARKLA/PREWAY GF430-329EA
ARKLA/PREWAY GF430-329EL
ARKLA/PREWAY GF430-EB
ARKLA/PREWAY GF430-EL
ARKLA/PREWAY GF430-SB
ARKLA/PREWAY GF430-SL
ARKLA/PREWAY GR1515 UP FRONT
ARKLA/PREWAY GR1515-1
ARKLA/PREWAY GR1515-4-5-6
ARKLA/PREWAY GR1515-EL-SL
ARKLA/PREWAY GR20-4, 5, 6
ARKLA/PREWAY GS1515, 4, 5, 6
ARKLA/PREWAY GT1515
ARKLA/PREWAY GT1515-251U
ARKLA/PREWAY GT1515-288U
ARKLA/PREWAY GT1515-E, EU
ARKLA/PREWAY GT1515-EU, EUV
ARKLA/PREWAY GT1515-EV
ARKLA/PREWAY GT1515-S, SR
ARKLA/PREWAY P3022
ARKLA/PREWAY P3052
ARKLA/PREWAY P3052NT
ARKLA/PREWAY P4052
ARKLA/PREWAY P4252
ARKLA/PREWAY U3041
ARKLA/PREWAY U3501
ARKLA/PREWAY U3521
ARKLA/PREWAY U3561
ARKLA/PREWAY U4001
ARKLA/PREWAY U4009
ARKLA/PREWAY U4069
ARKLA/PREWAY U4415
ARKLA/PREWAY U4421
ARKLA/PREWAY U4429
ARKLA/PREWAY U5241
ARKLA/PREWAY U5256
ARKLA/PREWAY U5262
ARKLA/PREWAY U5658
ARKLA/PREWAY U5662
ARKLA/PREWAY U5672
Brinkmann 810-3500-0
Brinkmann 810-4210-0
Brinkmann 810-4238-0
Brinkmann 810-4238-1
Brinkmann 810-4240-0
Brinkmann 810-4245-0
BROIL KING 940
BROIL KING CROWN20
BROIL KING CROWN40
BROIL KING CROWN70
BROIL KING MONARCH10
BROIL KING MONARCH30
BROIL-MATE 3554 SERIES
BROIL-MATE 3564 SERIES
BROIL-MATE 397-4
BROIL-MATE 397-7
BROIL-MATE 553-8
BROIL-MATE 554-8
BROILMASTER U9
CHARMGLOW 520X, 521X
CHARMGLOW 522V, W, X
CHARMGLOW 523V, W, X, Z
CHARMGLOW 525V, W, X, Z
CHARMGLOW 533X, 534X
CHARMGLOW 535X
CHARMGLOW 541X, 542X
CHARMGLOW 543X, B
CHARMGLOW 545X
CHARMGLOW 622X
CHARMGLOW 623A, B, E
CHARMGLOW 625X
CHARMGLOW 8230, 8231
CHARMGLOW 823E, F
CHARMGLOW 922N UP-FRONT CONTROLS
CHARMGLOW 923 A, B, N, Y, Z UP-FRONT CONTROLS
CHARMGLOW U403H
EL PATIO 953D
EL PATIO Futura 454 DC
EL PATIO FUTURA 48 C/C
EL PATIO OMNI 983 SERIES
ELLIPSE 2106
FALCON 4100 (4" Venturi)
FALCON 4100 (7" Venturi)
FALCON 4200 (4" Venturi)
FALCON 4200 (7" Venturi)
FALCON 4300
FALCON 4400
FALCON GF430
FALCON Mark IV Twin
FIESTA 5000
GREAT OUTDOORS 4000
GREAT OUTDOORS 4000W
Great Outdoors 5500
Great Outdoors 5500K
Great Outdoors 5500N
Great Outdoors 6000
Great Outdoors 6000N
Great Outdoors 6000W
Great Outdoors 6100
Great Outdoors 7000
Great Outdoors 7000H
Great Outdoors 7000N
Great Outdoors 7000W
Great Outdoors 7500
Great Outdoors 7500W
JACUZZI 3020 SERIES
JACUZZI 302130233030
KENMORE 92010662
KENMORE 92010663
KENMORE 92010684
OLYMPIA 505 CANADIAN TWIN
OLYMPIA 606 CANADIAN TWIN
OLYMPIA 707 CANADIAN TWIN
PRO CHEF 5523, 6623, 8823
STERLING BY ONWARD 1002-4
STERLING BY ONWARD 1612 SERIES
STERLING BY ONWARD 1622 SERIES
STERLING BY ONWARD 1854 SERIES
STERLING BY ONWARD 1864 SERIES
STERLING BY ONWARD 1874-4
SUNBEAM 104960
SUNBEAM 104970
SUNBEAM 105920
SUNBEAM 24814
SUNBEAM 25211
SUNBEAM 25214
SUNBEAM 2521C
SUNBEAM 25413
SUNBEAM 25414
SUNBEAM 26112
SUNBEAM 26513
SUNBEAM 35313
SUNBEAM 3541S
SUNBEAM 35616
SUNBEAM 35713
SUNBEAM 36111
SUNBEAM 36114
SUNBEAM 36719
SUNBEAM 4357 SERIES
SUNBEAM 4363
SUNBEAM 4373
SUNBEAM 4477-W
SUNBEAM 4487
SUNBEAM 448AG7
SUNBEAM 46723
SUNBEAM 46812
SUNBEAM 52GS8
SUNBEAM 52M8G
SUNBEAM 55513
SUNBEAM 55618
SUNBEAM 55712
SUNBEAM 55813
SUNBEAM 55818
SUNBEAM 55918
SUNBEAM 57419
SUNBEAM 5748
SUNBEAM 5758, 5759
SUNBEAM 57619
SUNBEAM 57713
SUNBEAM 57719
SUNBEAM 5781A
SUNBEAM 5928 SERIES
SUNBEAM 67708
SUNBEAM 67819
SUNBEAM 86323
SUNBEAM 86423
SUNBEAM 8642C
SUNBEAM 86623
SUNBEAM 87129
SUNBEAM 87523
SUNBEAM 87729
SUNBEAM A45
SUNBEAM A45 CANADIAN
SUNBEAM B40
SUNBEAM B40 CANADIAN
SUNBEAM B46
SUNBEAM B52
SUNBEAM B52 CANADIAN
SUNBEAM SUNBEAM
THERMOS 13715
THERMOS 15402-42 SERIES
THERMOS 15402-43 SERIES
THERMOS 15402-43C-133
THERMOS 15402-43J-635
THERMOS 15442 SERIES
THERMOS 15443 SERIES
THERMOS 164-43 SERIES
THERMOS 165-53 SERIES
THERMOS 23410UA
THERMOS 23415 TO 23420
THERMOS 23501
THERMOS 23510
THERMOS 23601
THERMOS 23602 TO 23604
THERMOS 23610 TO 23616
THERMOS 23616 SERIES
THERMOS 23617 TO 23622
THERMOS 23623
THERMOS 23624
THERMOS 23624 SERIES
THERMOS 23625 TO 23627
THERMOS 23632
THERMOS 23634
THERMOS 23636
THERMOS 23640
THERMOS 23641 SERIES
THERMOS 23650
THERMOS 23700
THERMOS 23702
THERMOS 23704
THERMOS 23710, 23711
THERMOS 23719
THERMOS 2372001
THERMOS 23754
THERMOS 316021
THERMOS 316025
THERMOS 316251
THERMOS 316259
THERMOS 316264
THERMOS 316302
THERMOS 318004, 318005
THERMOS 318009
THERMOS 318013
THERMOS 318015
THERMOS 318040
THERMOS 318081
THERMOS 318083
THERMOS 318105
THERMOS 3181360
THERMOS 318137
THERMOS 318203
THERMOS 318215
THERMOS 318229
THERMOS 318251
THERMOS 326027
THERMOS 326031
THERMOS 326051
THERMOS 326060
THERMOS 326090
THERMOS 326107
THERMOS 326109
THERMOS 326116
THERMOS 326120
THERMOS 326130
THERMOS 326144
THERMOS 326235
THERMOS 346041
THERMOS 346049, 346050
THERMOS 346242
THERMOS 346254
THERMOS 40016001
THERMOS 40016002
THERMOS 40016003
THERMOS 40016004
THERMOS 40016007
THERMOS 40016008
THERMOS 40016010
THERMOS 40016011
THERMOS 40016012
THERMOS 40016015
THERMOS 40016201
THERMOS 40016202
THERMOS 40016203
THERMOS 40016204
THERMOS 40016205
THERMOS 40016207
THERMOS 40016209
THERMOS 40016401
THERMOS 40016402
THERMOS 40016403
THERMOS 40016404
THERMOS 40016405
THERMOS 40016406
THERMOS 40016410
THERMOS 40016413
THERMOS 40018001
THERMOS 40018002
THERMOS 40018003
THERMOS 40018005
THERMOS 40018006
THERMOS 40018007
THERMOS 40018008
THERMOS 40018201
THERMOS 40018401
THERMOS 40018602
THERMOS 40026005
THERMOS 40026013
THERMOS 40026014
THERMOS 40026016
THERMOS 40026017
THERMOS 40026018
THERMOS 40026407
THERMOS 40026408
THERMOS 40026411
THERMOS 40026412
THERMOS 40046006
THERMOS 40046009
THERMOS 40046210
THERMOS 4006414
THERMOS 40086049
THERMOS 40086409
THERMOS 418010
THERMOS 418016
THERMOS 418058
THERMOS 42018001
THERMOS 42018002
THERMOS 42018003
THERMOS 42018004
THERMOS 42018005
THERMOS 42018006
THERMOS 42018007
THERMOS 42018008
THERMOS 42018009
THERMOS 42018010
THERMOS 42018011
THERMOS 42018012
THERMOS 42018013
THERMOS 42018201
THERMOS 42018203
THERMOS 42018204
THERMOS 42018205
THERMOS 42018206
THERMOS 42018207
THERMOS 42018208
THERMOS 42018209
THERMOS 42018411
THERMOS 42018412
THERMOS 42018413
THERMOS 42018417
THERMOS 42018601
THERMOS 42028015
THERMOS 42028408
THERMOS 42028411
THERMOS 42029014
THERMOS 42048415
THERMOS 42048416
THERMOS 42088009
THERMOS 42126011
THERMOS 42126012
THERMOS 42126015
THERMOS 42126016
THERMOS 42126019
THERMOS 42126020
THERMOS 42126405
THERMOS 42126409
THERMOS 42126410
THERMOS 6410A
THERMOS 66037
THERMOS 66052S
THERMOS 66055, 66056
THERMOS 66063
THERMOS 6610A
THERMOS 66123A
THERMOS 66153A
THERMOS 66164A
THERMOS 66206S
THERMOS 66208
THERMOS 66237
THERMOS 66250
THERMOS 66274
THERMOS 66276S
THERMOS 66279S
THERMOS 66301A
THERMOS 66312S
THERMOS 66325A
THERMOS 66361BT
THERMOS 66503B
THERMOS 67250, 67651
THERMOS 67305B
THERMOS 67401B
THERMOS 67421
THERMOS 67605, 67606
THERMOS 67616, 67617
THERMOS 67619
THERMOS 67622, 67623
THERMOS 67627
THERMOS 67629 TO 67631
THERMOS 67635P
THERMOS 67639, 67640
THERMOS 67654
THERMOS 67801
THERMOS 67810
THERMOS 67813
THERMOS 67817, 67818
THERMOS 67820
THERMOS 68227S
THERMOS 68301A, 68301S
THERMOS 68309S, 68310S
THERMOS 68319S
THERMOS 68342S
THERMOS 68347
THERMOS 68505S
THERMOS 68511S
THERMOS 68515S
THERMOS 73005
THERMOS 73017P
THERMOS 73202
THERMOS 73442
THERMOS 73616
THERMOS 73669
THERMOS 76046T
THERMOS 76085T
THERMOS 76214T
THERMOS 76218T
THERMOS 76224T
THERMOS 76231T
THERMOS 76240T
THERMOS 76242T
THERMOS 76251T
THERMOS 76280T
THERMOS 76331T
THERMOS 76333T
THERMOS 76354
THERMOS 76354T
THERMOS 77443
THERMOS 77446
THERMOS 77607, 77608
THERMOS 77633
THERMOS 77641
THERMOS 77644
THERMOS 77650P
THERMOS 77652, 77653P
THERMOS 77657P
THERMOS 77659
THERMOS 77662
THERMOS 77668
THERMOS 77670
THERMOS 77673
THERMOS 77677 TO 77679
THERMOS 77805
THERMOS 77809
THERMOS 77811P
THERMOS 78069
THERMOS 7807012T
THERMOS 78072T
THERMOS 78086
THERMOS 78109T
THERMOS 78161T
THERMOS 78209 SERIES
THERMOS 78209T
THERMOS 78210T
THERMOS 78220T, 78221T
THERMOS 78225T
THERMOS 78228T
THERMOS 78253T
THERMOS 78259T
THERMOS 78269T
THERMOS 78273T
THERMOS 78275T
THERMOS 78278T
THERMOS 78305, 78305B
THERMOS 78313B
THERMOS 78315T
THERMOS 78322T
THERMOS 78327B
THERMOS 78329B
THERMOS 78346T
THERMOS 78348T
THERMOS 78351T
THERMOS 78502T
THERMOS 78504B
THERMOS 78513T
THERMOS 79109B, 79109T
THERMOS 79119T
THERMOS 79142T
THERMOS 7940
THERMOS 7945
THERMOS 7950
THERMOS 7955
THERMOS 7971
THERMOS 7976
THERMOS 7990
THERMOS 7995
THERMOS 8752
THERMOS 9360
THERMOS 9370
THERMOS 9372
THERMOS 9381, 9382
THERMOS 9385
THERMOS 9387 TO 9390
THERMOS 9410
THERMOS 9412
THERMOS 9415
THERMOS 9417, 9418
THERMOS 9510
THERMOS 9516
THERMOS 9520
THERMOS 9525
THERMOS 95251
THERMOS 9529
THERMOS 9530
THERMOS 9532
THERMOS 95321
THERMOS 9535
THERMOS 9537
THERMOS 9540
THERMOS 9545
THERMOS 9547, 9548
THERMOS 9550
THERMOS 9610
THERMOS 9615 TO 9616A
THERMOS 9620 TO 9620B
THERMOS 9622, 9623
THERMOS 9630
THERMOS 9632
THERMOS 9635
THERMOS 96351B
THERMOS 9637
THERMOS 9640
THERMOS 9650
THERMOS 96503B, 96504B
THERMOS 96809
THERMOS 9682B
THERMOS 9710
THERMOS 9729
THERMOS 9730
THERMOS 9740
THERMOS 9750
TURCO 1006-1009
TURCO 1021
TURCO 10240
TURCO 1029
TURCO 1033
TURCO 1037, 1038
TURCO 1042, 1043
TURCO 13110-13162
TURCO 13310-13640
TURCO 13711-13712
TURCO 14310-14573
TURCO 16110
TURCO 16241
TURCO 23221-23301
TURCO 23410-23461
TURCO 33080-33252
TURCO 33261-33771
TURCO 4904
TURCO 4934
TURCO 8805
TURCO CHARETTE 15/30PK
TURCO MALIBU II
Vermont Castings VC0620P
Have a question? Need more information? Ask our community.